1. Protection of personal data

INNER MASTERY INTERNACIONAL, S.L.U. It undertakes to comply with current legislation regarding automated data processing and in particular Law 15/99 of Protection of Personal Data of 13th December (onwards LPD). By the following privacy policy INNER MASTERY informs its customers of the following:

INNER MASTERY in order to carry out the provision of services offered through www.ayahuascatravels.com, as well as offering customized products and services, improving commercial relations and managing requests made by our customers, will process the personal data of its customers automatically and for the purposes specified below.

INNER MASTERY It ensures that those files are its full responsibility and are duly declared and registered at the General Register of the Data Protection Agency, whose database is available on the following website: www.agpd.es

INNER MASTERY informs customers that they can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, directly through the web (www.innermastery.es) or by writing to the controller and holder of the files where they are housed their personal data:

Customer service INNER MASTERY ( Ref: Data Protection) administracion@innermastery.es
INNER MASTERY informs customers of the purposes for which the personal data used in this web:

a.1.) Client Registration Forms
When completing the application form, each registrant accepts and authorizes INNER MASTERY to use and process the personal data furnished and generated by the use of the program to the aims of the service and in order to carry out a range of products and services and improving commercial relations with our customers. INNER MASTERY reports that, for the proper functioning of the program, your personal data will be processed by INNER MASTERY and transferred to associated companies, using its processing and transfer for the purposes mentioned before. Likewise, users are informed that their personal data may be transferred to companies involved in the program management, regardless of the country in which such companies can meet, being able to produce international data transfers with the exclusive purpose of managing the Program. For this reason and in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LPD) we have proceeded to create a file of personal data in those reflected those necessary for the operation of the program. INNER MASTERY guarantees the adoption of appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality of such data, and if that does not agree with the use or transfer of their personal data, you can write to Customer Care Service INNER MASTERY, responsible for and manages the files, in the street Cañada del Barco Viejo, 28, 28140, Fuente el Saz de Jarama, Madrid, Spain, where you can also exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

a.2.) Reservations On Line
By completing the On-line Reservation form, each registrant accepts and authorizes INNER MASTERY to use and process automatically the personal data supplied in order to proceed with the requested reservation and to carry out a range of products and services and improving commercial relations with our customers, as well as the transfer of such data to the companies comprising the Group and associated companies for the purposes detailed above. Likewise, the client making a reservation that their personal and reservation data shall be ceded to the companies that have to intervene in the management of the reservation and / or travel destination and the hotel is informed, regardless of the country where you can find such companies may produce international data transfers, for the exclusive purpose of managing the reservation and guaranteeing execution of it.

a.3.) Registration mailing list Offers and Promotions
INNER MASTERY informs you that your email address will be entered into an automated file (distribution list) in order to provide information on our news and offers by e-mail.

In case you do not want to receive news and offers by e-mail, you must enter www.ayahuascatravels.com and change your personal data.

2. Privacy and Security

Notice
INNER MASTERY does not provide your personal information to any third party except those established in the preceding paragraphs.

INNER MASTERY guarantees that your personal data is confidential and that the server that will store and process the data has the security measures established in Spanish regulations on data protection.

Using Cookies
Part of customizable services INNER MASTERY uses cookies. A cookie is a small text file that a Web server can store on the hard disk of a computer to store some information about the user. It can only be read by the website that sent the team.

Normally, websites use cookies to obtain statistical information about their web pages and analyze the behavior of their customers. A cookie is not an executable file can not propagate or contain a virus, and can not be longer than 4,000 characters.

INNER MASTERY uses cookies for the exclusive purpose of preparing statistics on the use of its website. The information INNER MASTERY stores on your equipment through this mechanism only consists of a number that identifies a user, apart from preferences such as preferred navigation language and the date on which the cookie was deposited. This will recognize you on subsequent visits to our website. It does not contain any personal data or economic or health information.

You can set your browser to accept or reject the cookies you receive or to have the browser notify you when a server wants a cookie. The processes to control and eliminate cookies vary depending on the browser used. To learn how to do in a particular browser you can use the Help function thereof or, if you prefer, For complete information about making those changes, in a wide variety of browsers, consult the following websites: www.aboutcookies.org, http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, Network Advertising Initiative o Digital Advertising Alliance. In these pages you will find detailed explanations of how to remove cookies from your computer and more general information about them.

INNER MASTERY You can also record your IP addresses to diagnose any problems with our server, to administer our web page and / or to analyze user trends.

Third Party Cookies
Certain cookies are not installed by INNER MASTERY, but by others dedicated to specific services aimed at user. Since these parties are those who come to their implementation, blocking and removal thereof is governed by its specific conditions and mechanisms. A description of third party cookies approved suppliers to place cookies on our web site is collected:

1. advertising cookies.
They are used to display advertising and help increase the effectiveness of it. Collect information on personal preferences and choices on the website. Sometimes they target advertising networks, then those who use custom display ads on other websites. They are also used to limit the number of times an ad is displayed and help measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns.

Without these cookies it is more difficult for an advertiser to reach its audience, or to know how many ads were shown and how many clicks those ads have received.

In www.ayahuascatravels.com analytical cookies are used Google Analytics.

3. Intellectual property

“All content included on this site, but not limited to declarative mode: articles, text, graphics, photographs, images, logos, videos, audios, databases, software, web as a whole belong to INNER MASTERY in his capacity as owner of the domain or entity entitled to use under licensing third, so its use is prohibited without the express prior authorization.

The trademarks, trade names, logos and other distinctive signs found on the website are owned by INNER MASTERY, or the entity has the corresponding license for insertion on the web.

Any use and / or exploitation will require the prior approval of INNER MASTERY, which can manage through the web of licensing content Use www.ayahuascatravels.com, after acceptance by the user of the conditions of use thereof. In the absence of express authorization and subject to the above, the user is prohibited from reproducing, distributing, publishing and transform the content and / or trademarks for commercial purposes or profit.